Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 7 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Toombul
9/392(dec) MT Renshaw 210 P White 59  JS Stimpson 3/72 J Arnold 2/25 JJ Bazley 2/56 J Sinfield 2/112
def by Redlands
6/397 LJ Drennan 164* J Sinfield 69* L Smith 52 JJ Bazley 33  D Cranitch 2/62 P White 2/63
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 7 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Redlands
152 CM French 70 MW Drennan 33  A Stockdale 4/33 PT Adams 4/42 T Nicholson 2/12
and 5/120 JD Fraser 56 SJ Muller 42  DM Young 2/14 T Nicholson 2/34
def by Toombul
169 T Nicholson 42 S McDonald 34*  BJ Stewart 4/54 J Sumner 3/49 CG Weier 2/27
EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 17 Nov 19 Redlands
2/115(cc) R Burger 55* K McClean 49*  
def Western Suburbs
112  J Dunne 4/28 JT Pullar 3/15 CJ Pearson 3/16
EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 5 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Toombul
175 JW Shuard 44 T Balkin 27  K Goodridge 5/44 LA Haegel 2/18 C Robertson 2/32
and 0/55(cc) S Kumar 29* J Pilgrim 26*  
def by Redlands
213 C Robertson 50 D Waddups 49 RA Ballarino 36 R Burger 25  AC Oldham 3/50 JW Shuard 2/46
Oxenham Park (La Frantz Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 5 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Redlands
177 DC Grey 49 LF Davies 30 D Waddups 25  A Mears 6/49 M Bodimeade 3/38
def Toombul
173 GF Turner 52 RL Lutton 32  AP Ward 5/53 JC Hill 2/34
EGW Wood Reserve (Fred Kratzmann Oval) 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 5 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Toombul
176 S Thapar 68* BN Wickham 38 C King 26  S Beu 5/28 LP Rosiak 2/14
def by Redlands
260 JC Hill 86 M Moss 60 P Bonney 31  BN Wickham 4/66 C Keble 2/9 RG Young 2/76
and 4/88 P Bonney 46 K Waqar 26  C Keble 2/3
Curlew Park (Turf 1) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 5 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Redlands [2]
178 J Robinson 40 WL Read 35 JW Read 25 CJ Ahpene 25  D Ramamoorthy 3/19 J Shaw 2/29 BO Stieper 2/29 K Maguire 2/47
def by Wynnum/Manly
7/337(dec) R Chandrasekar 136* K Freeman 130  S Beu 4/58 SM Lloyd 2/69
EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 5 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Western Suburbs
117 MB Dyson 31 K Pal 27  BG Stuart 3/18 W Aspeling 2/10 E Little 2/25 D D'souza 2/34
and 6/150 I Menon 36* K Pal 31 IR Donaldson 27  E Little 3/47
def by Redlands [1]
188 J Davies 45 BG Stuart 25  NR Purser 5/59 MB Dyson 3/31
Chelmer Park (Turf) 
Jodie Fields Shield 6 17 Nov 19 Redlands
51  P Hatherell 2/7 M Duncan 2/7 HL Fearon 2/8 C Lutz 2/16
def by Sunshine Coast
1/52  
EGW Wood Reserve (Fred Kratzmann Oval) 
Over 40's 1 27 Oct 19 Redlands
8/159(cc)  J Shaw 3/21
def Wynnum/Manly
4/156(cc) M Stone 52* J Shaw 42*  
EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) 
A3 North 5 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Peninsula
231 J Rolls 52 B Remfrey 33 M Deen 27*  
def by Redlands
255 M Brown 51 S Arthur 44* T Storen 33 BD Russell 28  C Stitt 5/52 R Green 2/22
Marchant Park 5 
Club Championship Amendments 1 5 Oct 19 Redlands
v Gold Coast
 

Twitter

Facebook