Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
THE SEQC RAY WEIER CUP Competition GF 29 Oct 17 Gold Coast Blue
183 J Van Der Laan 29 L Chabert 28*  l Kuhz 3/28 N Parrott 2/15
def Redlands
142 K McClean 36 l Kuhz 33  J Guy 4/30 E Mikkelson 2/27 J Sheppard 2/30
Nerang RSL Oval 
my FootDr First Grade Competition 21 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Redlands
245 SJ Howse 75 LJ Drennan 49 BK Long 29* JS Stimpson 28  S Walter 6/46 D Endersby 3/36
def by University of Queensland
8/247 B Davis 118*  JS Stimpson 3/18 BK Long 2/51 MR Herdman 2/54
Peter Burge Oval 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 19 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
University of Queensland
9/302 N Sale 125 W Tuffley 40* MB Daldy 28  RA Ballarino 4/105 CG Weier 3/72
def Redlands
9/301(dec) N Hurford 129 MW Drennan 34 S Ward 34 JT Guy 26  S Belford 4/56
WEP Harris Oval 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 11 19 Nov 17 South Brisbane
8/122 J Schaumburg 27  Z Maguire 2/18 D D'souza 2/20
def by Redlands
8/143(cc) I Shepherd 49  L Davies 3/22 S Singh 2/23
Bob Young Oval 
Over 40's 5 11 Feb 18 Ipswich / Logan
v Redlands
Baxter Oval 
Jodie Fields Shield 16 18 Feb 18 Redlands
92  J Toniello 5/17
def by Gold Coast
2/94 C Gan 46*  
Fred Kratzman Oval 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Redlands
45  
and 254 JD Fraser 91 JM Carr 50 ME McEwan 41  
v University of Queensland 1
6/189(dec)  LA Haegel 2/27
Fred Kratzman Oval 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
University of Queensland
202  WM Todman 4/25 PJ Anderson 3/48 MJ Davis 2/42
def Redlands
95  
and 4/80 SW McAuliffe 27  
Ivor Marsden 4 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Redlands 2
88  S Singh 4/16 MJ Keller 3/19 B Donaldson 2/4
and 119  LG Sherwood 4/49 MJ Keller 3/24 TL Edge-Williams 2/23
def by Northern Suburbs
7/261(dec) B Dingle 95 LG Sherwood 48 MJ Ahern 48 ND Sherwood 28  
Ron Field Oval 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Valley
98 KP Lewis 25*  FW Haynes 3/15 M Dwyer 3/31 AP Ward 3/32
def by Redlands 1
174 P Cummins 50 T Cue 35 GJ Morton 26  AR Horgan 4/17 JJ Wallington 4/44 MT Blackman 2/44
and 4/37(dec)  
Ashgrove 3 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Western Suburbs
9/317(dec) SJ Dewar 133 IR Donaldson 110  
def Redlands 2
91  LJ Donaldson 4/9 NN Kerr 2/11 A Dunn 2/26
and 6/83  LJ Donaldson 3/13
Dunlop Park 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 13 11 Feb 18
18 Feb 18
Redlands 1
244 TD Conwell 54 DL Cassell 47 SA Butters 32 GP Thompson 29 TA Waters 28 JT Cullen 27*  
def University of Queensland
117  TD Conwell 4/11 T Gray 2/11 JC Sim 2/23 TA Waters 2/38
and 5/112  JC Sim 3/24 SA Butters 2/10
Peter Burge Oval 
The Shane Watson Cup Competition GF 10 Dec 17 Redlands
7/196 TA Waters 32*  L Chick 4/30 N Burford 2/18
def Sunshine Coast
8/195(cc) A Goodwin 92* S Gunson 35  T Biggs 4/30 TA Waters 2/24
Trevor Barsby Oval 
Club Championship Amendments 1 7 Oct 17 Gold Coast
def Redlands
 
Ian Healy Cup U12 GF1 12 Jan 18 Redlands Tigers
45 (11 wickets)  H Taylor 4/4 M Goldie 2/0 C O'Connor 2/0
def by Gold Coast
10/82(cc)  J Telford 2/5 H Strong 2/6 F Maguire 2/23
Albany Creek State School