Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 8 10 Nov 18
11 Nov 18
Western Suburbs
9/338(dec) JR Pattison 105 B Maynard 58 I Snell 44 HR Jones 41 SJ Truloff 33  CJ Mailli 3/48 J Arnold 2/55 M Labuschagne 2/58 JJ Bazley 2/74
def Redlands
200 SJ Howse 81 JJ Bazley 25  S Doggett 3/42 RD Tazelaar 3/58 JR Pattison 2/28
Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 8 11 Nov 18 Gold Coast
9/189(cc) SD Oosthuizen 74 D Scott 25  D D'souza 3/33 J Smith 2/21
def Redlands
10/149 LF Davies 31 SJ Muller 29  A Densley 4/23 T Gossett 2/30
Cheltenham Oval 
Jodie Fields Shield 7 11 Nov 18 University of Queensland
54 A Lloyd 28  C Ryall 4/6 N De Silva 3/11 H McLaughlin 2/12
def by Redlands
2/58  
University of Queensland (St. Lucia 9 (formerly St Lucia 7)) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 6 10 Nov 18 Redlands
94  M Dunkley 4/40 DJ Maroske 2/8 L Penn 2/14
def by Western Suburbs
7/219(cc) O Maxwell 81 T Kenny 39 M Pearce 26  D Kritzinger 2/34 J Sinfield 2/54
EGW Wood Reserve (Fred Kratzmann Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 8 10 Nov 18
11 Nov 18
Redlands
8/395(dec) N Hurford 109 JT Guy 88 JD Ryan 72* CG Weier 49*  N Walden 2/69 AD Tazelaar 2/73 ZJ Beveridge 2/83
drew Western Suburbs
5/247 AD Tazelaar 87* G McCasker 62 NJ Scott 28  BK Long 2/49
EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval) 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 6 11 Nov 18 Redlands
147 JW Catlow-Elliott 30 T Gittings 30  D Barrett 2/12 BN Wickham 2/19 G Shaw 2/36
def Toombul
142 R Kelly 40 B Morrall 35  ZM Addison 3/25 M Short 3/26 AP Ward 2/20
EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 6 10 Nov 18 Western Suburbs
9/140(cc) B Dunkley 30 J Elmer 29  SM Lloyd 4/28 K Chandrasekaran 3/12
def Redlands [1]
120 WL Read 41  AM Samvedi 4/23 NR Purser 2/24 MB Dyson 2/28
Chelmer Park (Turf) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 6 10 Nov 18 Redlands [2]
1/125 D Waddups 46* H Short 45*  
def University of Queensland
124  JA Richards 3/23 H Short 3/25 S Beu 2/14
EGW Wood Reserve (Ron Field Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 6 10 Nov 18 Western Suburbs
8/177(cc) J Lanza 30 K Herft 29 K O'Sullivan 28 C Bell 26  JA Crick 2/21 RA Ballarino 2/22 PJ Anderson 2/33
def Redlands
132 PJ Anderson 28  C Bell 3/18 B Lanskey 2/13 WT Dooley 2/21
Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 2 -Turf) 
Over 40's 1 21 Oct 18 Wynnum/Manly
v Redlands
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Ian Droney Oval) 
B2 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
BYE
Redlands
 
Club Championship Amendments 1 6 Oct 18 Redlands
def by University of Queensland